Home / Faculty and Staff Resources

Faculty and Staff Resources

College Committees

College Academic Standards Committee

Asao Inoue, Chair

Therese Aguayo – 2021

Adam Pacton – 2021

Vikas Garg – 2021

Stephen Davis – 2021

Paula Veach – 2021

Douglas Sawyer – 2021

Mirna Lattouf – 2021

James Wermers - 2022

Jamie Eggerling – 2022

Social Science Representative

 

College Assessment Committee

Asao Inoue, Chair – spring 2023

Therese Aguayo – spring 2022

Tony Clark – spring 2022

Imge Oranli – spring 2022

Stephanie Downie – spring 2022

David Moody – spring 2022

Michelle Zandieh – spring 2022

Ryan Penton – spring 2022

Pamela Stewart – spring 2022

Lois Brown – spring 2023

Michelle Stuckey – spring 2023

Kevin Ellsworth – spring 2023

Shillana Sanchez – spring 2023

Kelli Haren – spring 2023

Elizabeth Castillo – spring 2023

Social Science Representative

Kiara Dulay, student representative – 2020

Eric Zhao, student representative – 2020

 

College Awards Committee

Stephanie Downie – 2021

Sandy Chavez-Lopez – 2021

Wendy Williams – 2022

Maxim Sukharev – 2022

Jada Ach - 2023

 

College Curriculum Committee

Tonya Penkrot, Chair – 2022

Michelle Stuckey – 2021

Pavan Pillalamarri – 2021

Bethney Michaels – 2021

David Burel – 2021

Mike Gifford – 2021

Lisa Spanierman – 2021

Emily Mertz - 2022

Amanda Chapman – MCCCD representative

College Grade Appeal and Academic Integrity Committee

Zachary Waggoner – 2022

Jennifer Chandler – 2021

Brent Scholar – 2021

Frankie Sullivan – 2021

Pushpa Wijesinghe – 2021

Alden Weight – 2021

Amy Shinabarger – 2021

Jennifer Wadsworth – 2021

Mike Rubinoff – 2022

James Wermers - 2022

James Degraffenreid – 2022

Shillana Sanchez - 2022

 

College Inclusion Committee (formerly known as the Accessibility Committee)

Term: 2 Years

Asao Inoue, Chair – 2021

Kelli Haren – 2021

Cynthia Rose – 2021

Pamela Stewart – 2021

James Wermers – 2021

Matthew Rodgers – 2021

Marie-Louise Paulesc – 2021

Mark Haunschild – 2021

Manuel Aviles-Santiago – 2021

Jennifer Robinson – 2021

Cheryl Warner – 2022

Vanessa Fonseca – 2022

Charlotte Harington – 2022

Lori Bello – 2022

Marvyn Arevalo Avelos – 2022

Jennifer Chandler – 2022

Claire Lauer - 2022

Fabio Suzart de Albuquerque – 2022

Jennifer Sniegowski – 2022

Rajni Nair – 2022

Tony Clark - 2022

Social Science Representative


College Personnel Committee for Nontenure-Eligible Faculty

Valerie Adams, Chair – 2021

Matt Isom – 2021

Jessica Hirshorn – 2022

Michelle Petersen – 2022

Joshua Kane – 2022

Lynne Cook - 2023

Counseling and Counseling Psychology Representative


College Personnel Committee for Tenured and Tenure-Track Faculty

Frank Dillon – 2021

Xihong Peng – 2022

Patience Akpan-Obong – 2022

 

Senators

Yun Kang – 2021 (Past-President, Polytechnic campus)

Jesse Chanley – 2021

Valerie Adams – 2021

Amy Shinabarger – 2021

Marianne Moore – 2022

David Wells – 2022

Stephanie Downie – 2022

Ashley Randall – 2022

Robert Kirsch – 2022

Vikas Garg – 2023

Jeff Kingsbury – 2023

 

College Assembly Council 2020-21

Jeffrey Kingsbury, CAC President

Stephanie Downie, CAC President-Elect

Mirna Lattouf, CAC Parliamentarian

Tonya Penkrot, CAC Secretary


CISA representatives to ASU Curriculum and Academic Programs Committee (CAPC)

Imgë Oranli - 2022

Debra Neill - 2022