All College Awards 2016-2017

2016-2017

All College Awards

NameAward
Patricia MurphyOutstanding Teaching Award
Lisa CahillOutstanding Service Award
Therese AguayoOutstanding Student Award

 

Program Awards

ProgramProgram Award NameRecipient Name
Languages and CulturesMeeting the Needs of Underrepresented StudentsBethney Michaels
Languages and CulturesInnovation in TeachingIan Derk
Languages and CulturesMeeting the Needs of Underrepresented StudentsMarie-Louise Paulsec
Languages and CulturesGlobal Engagement awardMirna Lattouf
Languages and CulturesPhoenix Good Neighbor AwardRenee Maday
Languages and CulturesSupporting Mentor AwardShillana Sanchez
Languages and CulturesMeeting the Needs of Underrepresented StudentsSummer Cunningham
Languages and CulturesMeeting the Needs of Underrepresented StudentsTerrie Wong
Academic Advising ServicesASU Commuinity Support Academic AdvisorAlicia Hayden
Academic Advising ServicesASU Student Advocate Academic AdvisorJamie Eggerling
Academic Advising ServicesFusing Academic Advising and Intellectual DisciplinesMelissa Dengler
Academic Advising ServicesRaising the Academic Advivsor BarSean Hawkeswood
Academic Advising ServicesSocially Embedded Academic AdvisorTrudi VanderPloeg
Science and MathematicsExcellence in Service and Community OutreachJames DeGraffenreid
Science and MathematicsExcellence in InstructionJean Stutz
Science and MathematicsExcellence in Laboratory InstructionLarry Morgan
Science and MathematicsOutstanding Achievements in Research by a Junior Faculty MemberRyan Penton
Academic Success ProgramsInnovations in TeachingCarl Putnam
Academic Success ProgramsInnovations in Curriculum DesignDr. Jeremy Dearman
Academic Success ProgramsInnovations in Curriculum DesignDr. Laura Shaw
Academic Success ProgramsInnovations in Curriculum DesignDr. Robin Wolpinsky
Academic Success ProgramsInnovations in Curriculum DesignDr. Rory Schmitt
Academic Success ProgramsInnovations in Curriculum DesignJennifer Miller
Academic Success ProgramsInnovations in TeachingJennifer Miller
Academic Success ProgramsInnovations in Curriculum DesignRyan Holden
University Academic Success ProgramsOutstanding Cultivation of Faculty PartnershipsAndrew Wadsworth
University Academic Success ProgramsOutstanding Facilitation of Global LearningBig History Project
University Academic Success ProgramsOutstanding Inovation in TechnologyBlaiklen Marx
University Academic Success ProgramsOutstanding Facilitation of Global LearningGlobal Freshman Academy
University Academic Success ProgramsOutstanding Cultivation of Faculty PartnershipsShannon Bullock
University Academic Success ProgramsOutstanding Fusion of Intellectual DisciplinesUASP's Wrtiting Center Team
University Academic Success ProgramsOutstanding Fusion of Intellectual DisciplinesUASP's Wrtiting Center Team
University Academic Success ProgramsOutstanding Fusion of Intellectual DisciplinesUASP's Wrtiting Center Team
University Academic Success ProgramsOutstanding Fusion of Intellectual DisciplinesUASP's Wrtiting Center Team
University Academic Success ProgramsOutstanding Fusion of Intellectual DisciplinesUASP's Wrtiting Center Team
Community OutreachOutstanding Collaboration AwardJustine Cheng
Community OutreachOutstanding Collaboration AwardLaura Gonzales-Macias
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardMargaret Allen
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardDenise Bates
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardBuschatzke
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardElizabeth Castillo
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardJennifer Chandler
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardSharon Chanley
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardDavid Clark
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardStephen Davis
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardWilliam Erwin
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardGary Gneiting
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardLeman Gupur
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardAmanda Hess
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardJessica Hirshorn
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardRobert Kirsch
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardJules Klagge
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardBrian McCormack
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardEmily Mertz
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardKelly Nelson
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardFaith Oberstein
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardBankim Pandya
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardMichael Pryzdia
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardMatthew Rodgers
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardMichael Rubinoff
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardBrent Scholar
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardDavid Thomas
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardMai Trinh
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardLillian Wallace
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardDavid Wells
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardCaryl Williams
Leadership and Interdisciplinary StudiesOutstanding Collaboration AwardKenneth Willmott
Counseling and Counseling PsychologyOutstanding Teaching Award in Counseling and Counseling PsychologyJennifer Pereira
College Dean's OfficeExcellence in CollaborationAmber Walker
College Dean's OfficeOutstanding PositivityJon McMorris
College Dean's OfficeExcellence in InnovationLori Bello
First-Year Success CenterVIP ServiceAngie Mondragon
First-Year Success CenterVIP ServiceElizabeth Rosenkrantz
First-Year Success CenterLeadershipKevin Correa
First-Year Success CenterAll-InMercedes Amador
Major and Career ExplorationTeaching Assistant ExcellenceAmy Dawson
Major and Career ExplorationOutstanding Advising PartnerBob Monahan
Major and Career ExplorationExcellence in Leadership, Teaching, and ServiceJanelle Kappes
American Indian Student Support ServicesExceptional and Excellent Student SupportVickie Baldwin
Writers’ StudioOutstanding Collaboration AwardEbru Erdem
Writers’ StudioOutstanding Commitment to Student SuccessMark Viquesney
Writers’ StudioOutstanding Peer TutoringRosalyn Van Amburg
Writers’ StudioOutstanding Mentoring of Writing FellowsSean Tingle
Social ScienceExcellence in ServiceKeith Hollinger
Social ScienceCareer Achievement & AppreciationLaurence Gesell
Social ScienceExcellence in TeachingMarteen "Tina" Olson
Science, Mathematics, and Social ScienceSMSS Award for Excellence in TeachingSteven Shapiro
Science, Mathematics, and Social ScienceSMSS Award for Excellence in Community OutreachCayle Lisenbee
Science, Mathematics, and Social ScienceSMSS Award for Teaching Innovation and Curriculum DevelopmentIrene Bloom
Science, Mathematics, and Social ScienceSMSS Award for Excellence in TeachingJason Houtchens
Science, Mathematics, and Social ScienceSMSS Award for Teaching Innovation and Curriculum DevelopmentJeffrey Kingsbury
Science, Mathematics, and Social ScienceSMSS Award for Service ExcellenceRajni Nair
Science, Mathematics, and Social ScienceSMSS Award for Service ExcellenceSid Sreekaram
Science, Mathematics, and Social ScienceSMSS Outstanding Mentor AwardSuzanne Galayda


Return to CISA All College Awards page